ENDORSED BY OVER

0

PARTY LEADERS AND

ELECTED OFFICIALS

Join the movement.

Members PAST AND PRESENT of the North Carolina

General Assembly

Sen. Howard Lee

Civil Rights Pioneer. Fmr. Senator for SD 16, first Black Mayor of Chapel Hill

Sen. Ernestine Bazemore

Fmr. Senator for SD 3

Sen. Mike Woodard

Senator for SD 22

Rep. Charles Graham

Fmr. Rep for HD 47

Rep. Lindsey Prather
Rep for HD 115


Rep. Charles Smith

Rep for HD 44

Rep. Kanika Brown

Rep for HD 71



Members of the North Carolina Democratic Party

Executive Council

Grayson Barnette

YDA National Committee

Angela Bridgman

Chair, Transgender Caucus

Charlie Wallin

Chair, 5th District

Nathaniel Jacobs

President, Young Democrats

Katherine Jeanes

YDA National Committee

Jenny Marshall

DNC Member

Sarah Muir

President, Teen Democrats

Albaro Reyes-Martinez

President, College Democrats

Carl Newman

Sustaining Fund Co-chair

PAST AND PRESENT

Local Elected Officials

Tim Futrelle

Boone Mayor

Dalton George

Boone Town Council

Todd Carter

Boone Town Council

Loretta Clawson

Fmr. Boone Town Council

Shaina Outlaw

Roxboro City Council

Peter Baker

Roxboro City Council

Tim Chandler

Roxboro City Council

Cynthia Petty

Roxboro City Council

Denise Hartsfield

Fmr. Forsyth District Court Judge

Javiera Caballero

Durham City Council

Zeb Smathers

Canton Mayor

Kevin Foy

Fmr. Mayor of Chapel Hill

Katie Cordell

Ranlo Town Commissioner

Ben McDonald

Knightdale Town Council

Adam Wright

Wake Forest Town Council

Preston Blakely

Fletcher Mayor

Sam Hershey

Wake County School Board

Heather Scott

Fmr. Wake County School Board

PAST AND PRESENT

Candidates for Office

Barbara Gaskins

US Congress NC-03, 2022

Carla Catalán Day

HD 74, 2022

Brandon Gray

HD 62, 2022

Minu Lee

Raleigh City Council, 2022

HollyAnn Nye Rogers

Person County Commission, 2022

Sean Thompson

Charlotte City Council, 2019

Kendrick Cunningham

Charlotte City Council, 2022

Michael Careccia

Lenoir City Council, 2021

Elizabeth Parent

HD-37, 2022

Christine Kelly

HD-37, 2022

Keith Daye

Person County Sheriff, 2022

Dylan Moore

Reidsville City Council, 2021

County Party Chairs

Judge Hughes

Chair, Avery County

Teige West

Chair, Caldwell County

Katie Tomberlin

Chair, Carteret County

Susan Gratcofsky-Jesserer

Chair, Caswell County

Lynn Dorfman

Chair, Catawba County

Linda Moore

Chair, Craven County

Claude Harris III

Chair, Currituck County

Susan Sawin

Chair, Dare County

Erma Jefferies

Chair, Davie County

Kathy Kirkpatrick

Chair, Guilford County

Cindy Ellis

Chair, Henderson County

Larry Readdy

Chair, Hoke County

Lisa Carawan

Chair, Hyde County

Gary St Arnauld

Chair, Macon County

John Gosnell

Chair, Madison County

Howard Larsen

Chair, Mitchell County

Jennifer Thompson

Chair, Montgomery County

Andre Brown

Chair, New Hanover County

Lucy Edwards

Chair, Northampton County

Paula Brafford

Chair, Pamlico County

Laurie Slutz

Chair, Pasquotank County

Sonny McLawhorn

Chair, Pitt County

Patricia Salomon

Chair, Polk County

Karen Nance

Chair, Robeson County

Garrett Lagan

Chair, Swain County

Adreann Belle

Chair, Surry County

Sam Edney

Chair, Transylvania County

Diane Tilson

Chair, Watauga County

SEC Members

Rhonda Wallace

SEC, Alamance County

Brenden Hipps

SEC, Buncombe County

Diana Nesteruk

SEC, Buncombe County

Kristen Robinson

SEC, Buncombe County

Soren Pedersen

SEC, Buncombe County

Tom Sullivan

SEC, Buncombe County

Garrett Readling

SEC, Cabarrus County

Kim Biondi

SEC, Cabarrus County

Mackenzie Reedybacon

SEC, Cabarrus County

Michael Careccia

SEC, Caldwell County

Suzan Teel

SEC, Carteret County

Ryan Ewing

SEC, Craven County

Sarah Shah

SEC, Durham County

Benjamin Spencer

SEC, Forsyth County

Jeffery Marshall

SEC, Forsyth County

RoShaun McClendon

SEC, Gaston County

Brandon Gray

SEC, Guilford County

Elijah Mears

SEC, Guilford County

Deborah Ford

SEC, Guilford County

Dr. Clay Eddleman

SEC, Henderson County

Allison Allen-Mongo

SEC, Mecklenburg County

Cameron Pruette

SEC, Mecklenburg County

Daniel Raedy

SEC, Mecklenburg County

Eileen Paroff

SEC, Mecklenburg County

Gabe Cartagena

SEC, Mecklenburg County

Jared Blank

SEC, Mecklenburg County

Kendrick Cunningham

SEC, Mecklenburg County

Ronald Berry

SEC, Mecklenburg County

Ryan Morrice

SEC, Mecklenburg County

Sean Thompson

SEC, Mecklenburg County

William Gray Newman

SEC, Mecklenburg County

Carter Jewell

SEC, New Hanover County

Clayton Hamerski

SEC, New Hanover County

Richard Poole

SEC, New Hanover County

Samuel Johnson

SEC, Onslow County

Kevin Foy

SEC, Orange County

Dylan Moore

SEC, Rockingham County

Kevin Daniels

SEC, Union County

Dustin Ingalls

SEC, Wake County

Manisha Kapil

SEC, Wake County

Sarah Vrla

SEC, Wake County

Loretta Clawson

SEC, Watauga County

Marsha Walpole

SEC, Watauga County

ANDERSON’S SUPPORTERS REPRESENT COUNTIES ACROSS NORTH CAROLINA.

EN